♡ new favourites | ✩ didn't finish | italics are rewatches
JANUARY
- 01st : Shaun of the Dead (2004)
- 01st : Hot Fuzz (2007)
- 01st : The World's End (2013)
- 01st : Billy Elliot (2000) | ★★★★
- 06th : The Greatest Showman (2017) | ★★★½ ♡
- 10th : Rampart (2011) | ★★½
- 18th : Darkest Hour (2018) | ★★★★
- 21st : Night at the Museum (2006)
- 21st : Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009)
- 22nd : Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014)
- 27th : Kong: Skull Island (2017) | ★★★½
- 29th : CoCo (2017) | ★★★★
FEBRUARY
- 10th : Shot Caller (2017) | ★★★½
- 17th : Black Panther (2017) | ★★★★½ ♡
- 17th : Brave (2012)
- 21st : The Shape of Water (2017) | ★★★½
MARCH
- 02nd : Deep Blue Sea (1999)
- 06th : Braven (2018) | ★★½
- 13th : Love, Simon (2018) | ★★★½
- 18th : Annihilation (2018) | ★★★
- 24th : Mission: Impossible – Ghost Protocol (2011)
- 28th : Pacific Rim: Uprising (2018) | ★★½
- 29th : Tomb Raider (2018) | ★★★
- 29th : The Emperor’s New Groove (2000)
APRIL
- 06th : The Ritual (2017) | ★★★
- 09th : A Quiet Place (2018) | ★★★★
- 19th : Sweet Virginia (2017)
- 20th : Peter Rabbit (2018) | ★★★
- 21st : Rampage (2018) | ★★★
- 26th : Avengers: Infinity War (2018) | ★★★★
- 27th : Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
MAY
- 16th : Deadpool 2 (2018) | ★★★★
- 20th : Early Man (2018) | ★★★
- 23rd : Deadpool 2 (2018
- 27th : Cargo (2017) | ★★★
- 27th : Pilgrimage (2017)
- 28th : Solo: A Star Wars Story (2018) | ★★★
JUNE
- 01st : The Greatest Showman (2017)
- 19th : Hereditary (2018) | ★★★½
- 21st : IT (2017)
- 27th : Ocean's 8 (2018) | ★★★½
JULY
- 01st : The Death of Stalin (2017) | ★★★★
- 04th : Tag (2018) | ★★★
- 13th : Incredibles 2 (2018) | ★★★½
- 19th : Calibre (2018) | ★★★½
- 24th : A Line in the Sand (2008) | ★★★★
- 31st : Fury (2014)
AUGUST
- 02nd : Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018) | ★★★
- 05th : Journeyman (2017) | ★★★★ ♡
- 09th : Rock of Ages (2012)
- 16th : Patient Zero (2018) | ★½
- 19th : Bad Samaritan (2018) | ★★★
- 20th : Christopher Robin (2018) | ★★★½
- 25th : Sunshine (2007)
- 26th : John Wick: Chapter 2 (2017) | ★★★★
- 26th : The Last Samurai (2003)
- 27th : Labyrinth (1986)
SEPTEMBER
- 05th : The Meg (2018) | ★★★
- 07th : Pan’s Labyrinth (2006)
- 09th : The Nun (2018) | ★★
- 22nd : The House with a Clock in Its Walls (2018) | ★★
- 28th : God's Own Country (2017) | ★★★★
- 30th : Hearts Beat Loud (2018) | ★★★½
OCTOBER
- 05th : Venom (2018) | ★★★½
- 06th : Hotel Artemis (2018) | ★★
- 07th : Love Actually (2003)
- 09th : Snitch (2013)
- 10th : Cold Skin (2017) | ★★★
- 14th : A Star is Born (2018) | ★★★½
- 22nd : Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation (2018) | ★★★
- 25th : The Birdcage (1996)
- 27th : Matilda (1996)
NOVEMBER
- 03rd : Interstellar (2014)
- 10th : Outlaw King (2018) | ★★★½
- 11th : Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) | ★★★ ♡
- 15th : The Accountant (2016)
- 16th : Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (2018) | ★★½
- 20th : Welcome to the Punch (2013)
- 27th : Professor Marston and the Wonder Women (2017) | ★★★★
- 29th : Widows (2018) | ★★★
DECEMBER
- 09th : Prisoners (2013)
- 14th : Ralph Breaks the Internet (2018) | ★★★½
- 15th : Mission Impossible: Fallout (2018) | ★★★★
- 16th : Coco (2017)
- 20th : Into the Spider-Verse (2018) | ★★★★½ ♡
- 23rd : Beauty and the Beast (2017)
- 23rd : Crazy Rich Asians (2018) | ★★★½
- 23rd : Dead in a Week (Or Your Money Back) (2018) | ★★★½
- 24th : The Titan (2018) | ★★
- 24th : Winchester (2018) | ★★½
- 24th : Dumplin' (2018) | ★★★½
- 25th : Monsters University (2013)
- 25th : Moana (2016)
- 27th : Extinction (2018) | ★★★
- 27th : Bird Box (2018) | ★★★½
- 27th : Mowgli: Legend of the Jungle (2018) | ★★★
- 28th : The Mist (2007)
- 30th : Brokeback Mountain (2005)
letterboxd | 2018
jan 1 2018 ∞
jun 6 2019 +