goodreads » reading goal: 53/50 — index ↺: reread | ♡: favorites
JANUARY
- the great gatsby; f. scott fitzgerald (★★)
- red, white & royal blue; casey mcquiston (★★★★)
- the unhoneymooners; christina lauren (★★★★★)
- to kill a kingdom; alexandra christo (★★★★)
- whatever it takes; kb ritchie (★★★★)
- wherever it takes; kb ritchie (★★★★★)
FEBRUARY
- bound by honor; cora reilly (★★★)
- terra baixa; àngel guimerà (★★★)
- josh and hazel's guide to not dating; christina lauren (★★★★★)
- the perfect first; maya hughes (★★★★)
- angry god; l. j. shen (★★★★) ♡
MARCH
- all the bright places; jennifer niven (★★★★)
- the seven husbands of evelyn hugo; taylor jenkins reid (★★★★★) ♡
- the second we met; maya hughes (★★★★)
- bound by duty; cora reilly (★★★★)
- bound by hatred; cora reilly (★★★★★)
- bound by temptation; cora reilly (★★★★★)
- bound by vengeance; cora reilly (★★★★★)
- hotshot doc; r. s. grey (★★★★★)
- bound by love; cora reilly (★★★★)
- twisted loyalties; cora reilly (★★★★)
- twisted emotions; cora reilly (★★★★★)
- twisted pride; cora reilly (★★★★★) ♡
APRIL
- sweet temptation; cora reilly (★★★★★) ♡
- the third best thing; maya hughes (★★★★★)
- twisted bonds; cora reilly (★★★★)
- twisted hearts; cora reilly (★★)
- the studying hours; sara ney (★★★★)
- the failing hours; sara ney (★★★★★) ♡
- the learning hours; sara ney (★★★★)
- the coachingng hours; sara ney (★★★★)
- the lying hours; sara ney (★★★)
- the teaching hours; sara ney (★★★★)
MAY
- corrupt; penelope douglas (★★★)
- hideaway; penelope douglas (★★★★)
- bound by the past; cora reilly (★★★★)
- the hunter; lj shen (★★★★★)
JUNE
- sparrow; lj shen (★★★★★)
- kill switch; penelope douglas (★★★★★)
- conclave; penelope douglas (★★★)
- birthday girl; penelope douglas (★★★★★)
- the dare; elle kennedy (★★★)
- full tilt; emma scott (★★★★★) ♡
JULY
- passion on park avenue; lauren layne (★★★)
- dirty headlines; lj shen (★★★★★)
- the match; sarah adams (★★★★)
- nightfall; penelope douglas (★★★★) ♡
- the worst best man; mia sosa (★★★★)
AUGUST
- love & gelato; jenna evans welch (★★★★)
- you deserve each other; sarah hogle (★★★★)
SEPTEMBER
- degradation; stylo fantome (★★)
OCTOBER
- el arte de no amargarse la vida; rafael santandreu (★)
NOVEMBER
- pucked; helena hunting (★)
DECEMBER
may 28 2020 ∞
jan 4 2021 +