♡ new favourites | ✩ didn't finish | italics are rewatches
JANUARY
- 01st : The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
- 01st : The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)
- 01st : The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)
- 02nd : Assassin's Creed (2016) | ★★★
- 06th : A Monster Calls (2016) | ★★★★ | ♡
- 08th : The Perks of Being a Wallflower (2012) | ★★★
- 10th : Spectral (2016) | ★★★
- 15th : Hidden Figures (2016) | ★★★½
- 20th : Moonlight (2016) | ★★★★
- 21st : War on Everyone (2016) | ✩
- 22nd : Trespass Against Us (2016) | ✩
- 22nd : Mississippi Grind (2015) | ★★★
- 28th : Loving (2016) | ★★★★
- 28th : Blood Father (2016) | ★★★½
- 31st : Sing (2016) | ★★★
FEBRUARY
- 08th : Hacksaw Ridge (2016) | ★★★★
- 10th : Lion (2016) | ★★★½
- 19th : Moana (2016)
MARCH
- 03rd : Logan (2017) | ★★★★ | ♡
- 04th : Sky High (2005)
- 04th : Sherlock Holmes (2009)
- 05th : Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows (2011)
- 09th : Logan (2017)
- 17th : Beauty and the Beast (2017) | ★★★½
- 23rd : Rogue One: A Star Wars Story (2016) | ★★★
- 27th : Get Out (2017) | ★★★★
- 29th : Beauty and the Beast (2017)
APRIL
- 14th : The Lion King (1994)
- 15th : Lake Placid (1999)
- 23rd : The Phoenix Incident (2015) | ★★½
- 27th : The Forest (2016) | ★
- 30th : Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017) | ★★★★
- 30th : Before I Wake (2016) | ★★★
MAY
- 01st : The Losers (2010)
- 07th : Beauty and the Beast (2017)
- 21st : The Hallow (2015) | ★★½
- 26th : Pirates of the Caribbean: Salazar's Revenge (2017) | ★★
- 28th : Voice From the Stone (2017) | ★
JUNE
- 05th : Wonder Woman (2017) | ★★★★ | ♡
- 11th : The Mummy (2017) | ★★★
- 30th : Black Butterfly (2017) | ★★
JULY
- 03rd : Pilgrimage (2017) | ★★★
- 05th : Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017) | ★★★★
- 09th : Despicable Me 3 (2017) | ★
- 09th : The Lost City of Z (2016) | ★★★
- 28th : Free Fire (2016) | ★★★
- 30th : Super 8 (2011)
AUGUST
- 05th : King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017) | ★★★
- 05th : The Hunter’s Prayer (2017) | ★★
- 08th : Okja (2017) | ★★★★
- 11th : Clue (1985)
- 14th : Annabelle: Creation (2017) | ★★★
- 18th : Jumanji (1995)
- 28th : The Hitman's Bodyguard (2017) | ★★★
- 28th : The Dark Tower (2017) | ★★
- 30th : Logan Lucky (2017) | ★★★½
SEPTEMBER
- 04th : It Comes At Night (2017) | ★★★½
- 09th : Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016)
- 10th : It (2017) | ★★★★
- 16th : Shark Night (2011) | ★
- 16th : Baby Driver (2017) | ★★★★
- 17th : Nocturnal Animals (2016) | ★★★
- 17th : Alien Covenant (2017) | ★★★
- 21st : Kinky Boots (2005)
- 27th : Victoria & Abdul (2017) | ★★★
- 29th : The Beguiled (2017) | ★★
- 29th : Sicario (2015) | ★★★½
- 30th : Small Crimes (2017) | ★★★
OCTOBER
- 02nd : Rememory (2017) | ★★½
- 03rd : Logan (2017)
- 06th : Goodbye, Christopher Robin (2017) | ★★★
- 07th : Fury (2014)
- 12th : Wind River (2017) | ★★★½
- 15th : The Accountant (2016)
- 16th : The Babysitter (2017) | ★★★★
- 16th : Me and Earl and the Dying Girl (2015) | ★★★
- 21st : Wheelman (2017) | ★★★½
- 30th : Thor Ragnarok (2017) | ★★★★ | ♡
- 31st : Harry Potter and the Philosopher’s Stone (2001)
NOVEMBER
- 01st : Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (2002)
- 03rd : Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)
- 06th : Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire (2005)
- 07th : Geostorm (2017) | ★★
- 08th : Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (2007)
- 09th : Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (2009)
- 10th : Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 (2010)
- 11th : Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)
- 17th : Justice League (2017) | ★★★
- 18th : Sweet Virginia (2017) | ★★★½
- 26th : Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015) | ★★★
DECEMBER
- 03rd : Dante's Peak (1997)
- 8th : Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017) | ★★★
- 17th : Star Wars: The Last Jedi (2017) | ★★★½
- 17th : Grudge Match (2013)
- 26th : Call Me By Your Name (2017) | ★★★★
- 21st : Moana (2016)
- 26th : Shrek (2001)
- 27th : Day Zero (2007) | ★★
- 27th : The Foreigner (2017) | ★★★
- 27th : Sunshine on Leith (2013) | ★★★½
letterboxd | 2017
jan 1 2017 ∞
jan 1 2018 +