- mr. roosevelt (2017, dir. noël wells) ★★★★☆
- the babadook (2014, dir. jennifer kent) ★★★☆☆
- glow: the story of the gorgeous ladies of wrestling (2012, dir. brett whitcomb) ★★★☆☆
- barton fink (1991, dir. ethan & joel coen) ★★★☆☆
- little miss sunshine (2006, dir. jonathan dayton & valerie faris) ★★★★☆
- john wick (2014, dir. chad stahelski & david leitch) ★★★★☆
- it's kind of a funny story (2010, dir. ryan fleck & anna boden) ★★★☆☆
- a most violent year (2014, dir. jc chandor) ★★★☆☆
- to die for (1995, dir. gus van sant) ★★★★★
- do the right thing (1989, dir. spike lee) ★★★☆☆
- when harry met sally (1989, dir. rob reiner) ★★★★★
- a futile and stupid gesture (2018, dir. david wain) ★★★★☆
- the florida project (2017, dir. sean baker) ★★★★★
- crimson peak (2015, dir. guillermo del toro) ★★★★★
- being john malkovich (1999, dir. spike jonze) ★★☆☆☆
- night of the living dead (1990, dir. tom savini) ★★☆☆☆
- earth girls are easy (1988, dir. julien temple) ★★★☆☆
- lars and the real girl (2007, dir. craig gillespie) ★★★★☆
- i, tonya (2017, dir. craig gillespie) ★★★★★
- the shape of water (2017, dir. guillermo del toro) ★★★★★
- now and then (1995, dir. lesli linka glatter) ★★★★☆
- serial mom (1994, dir. john waters) ★★★★☆
- tangerine (2015, dir. sean baker) ★★★☆☆
- ingrid goes west (2017, dir. matt spicer) ★★☆☆☆
- cabaret (1972, dir. bob fosse) ★★★☆☆
- hot fuzz (2007, dir. edgar wright) ★★★★☆
- welcome to the dollhouse (1995, dir. todd solondz) ★★★☆☆
- eternal sunshine of the spotless mind (2004, dir. michel gondry) ★★★★☆
- léon: the professional (1994, dir. luc besson) ★★★★☆
- the nice guys (2016, dir. shane black) ★★★☆☆
- sisters (2015, dir. jason moore) ★★★☆☆
- happy anniversary (2018, dir. jared stern) ★★★★☆
- loving vincent (2017, dir. dorota kobiela & hugh welchman) ★★★★☆
- zodiac (2007, dir. david fincher) ★★★★☆
- mistress america (2015, dir. noah baumbach) ★★★★☆
- john mulaney: kid gorgeous (2018, dir. alex timbers) ★★★★★
- bill & ted's bogus journey (1991, dir. pete hewitt) ★★★☆☆
- waitress (2007, dir. adrienne shelley) ★★★★☆
- fried green tomatoes (1991, dir. jon avnet) ★★★★☆
- ali wong: baby cobra (2016, dir. jay karas) ★★★☆☆
- the godfather (1972, dir. francis ford coppola) ★★★★★
- the watermelon woman (1996, dir. cheryl dunye) ★★★★☆
- thor: ragnarok (2017, dir, taika waititi) ★★★★★
- ocean's eight (2018, dir. gary ross) ★★★★☆
- ocean's eleven (2001, dir. steven soderbergh) ★★★☆☆
- the matrix (1999, dir. lana & lilly wachowski) ★★★☆☆
- coco (2017, dir. lee unkrich & adrian molina) ★★★★★
- the incredibles 2 (2018, dir. brad bird) ★★★★★
- beginners (2010, dir. mike mills) ★★★★☆
- the death of stalin (2017, dir. armando iannucchi) ★★★☆☆
- mamma mia: here we go again (2018, dir. ol parker) ★★★★★
- popstar: never stop never stopping (2016, dir. akiva schaffer & jorma taccone) ★★★☆☆
- the outsiders (1983, dir. francis ford coppola) ★★★★☆
- election (1999, dir. alexander payne) ★★★☆☆
- atonement (2007, dir. joe wright) ★★★★☆
- a ghost story (2017, dir. david lowery) ★★★☆☆
- bram stoker's dracula (1992, dir. francis ford coppola) ★★★☆☆
- duck butter (2018, dir. miguel arteta) ★★★☆☆
- point break (1991, dir. kathryn bigelow) ★★★★★
- brokeback mountain (2005, dir. ang lee) ★★★★★
- to all the boys i've loved before (2018, dir. susan johnson) ★★★★☆
- john wick: chapter 2 (2017, dir. chad stahelski) ★★★☆☆
- ma vie de courgette (2016, dir. claude barras) ★★★☆☆
- hail caesar! (2016, dir. ethan & joel coen) ★★☆☆☆
- river's edge (1986, dir. tim hunter) ★★★★☆
- the guernsey literary and potato peel pie society (2018, dir. mike hunter) ★★★☆☆
- the vvitch (2015, dir. robert eggers) ★★★☆☆
- possession (1981, dir. andrzej źuławski) ★★★★☆
- practical magic (1998, dir. griffin dunne) ★★★☆☆
- superstar: the karen carpenter story (1987, dir. todd haynes) ★★★☆☆
- an american werewolf in london (1981, dir. john landis) ★★★☆☆
- the neon demon (2016, dir. nicolas winding refn) ★★☆☆☆
- alien (1979, dir. ridley scott) ★★★☆☆
- the killing of a sacred deer (2017, dir. yorgos lanthimos) ★★★★☆
- the night before (1988, dir. thom eberhardt) ★★★☆☆
- speed (1994, dir. jan de bont) ★★★★☆
- walk the line (2005, dir. james mangold) ★★★★★
- ginger snaps (2000, dir. john fawcett) ★★★☆☆
- the lake house (2006, dir. alejandro agresti) ★★★★☆
- you were never really here (2017, dir. lynne ramsay) ★★★☆☆
- the miseducation of cameron post (2018, dir. desiree akhavan) ★★★★☆
- the devil's advocate (1997, dir. taylor hackford) ★★★★☆
- the disaster artist (2017, dir. james franco) ★★☆☆☆
- the bad batch (2016, dir. ana lily amirpour) ★★½☆☆
- knock knock (2015, dir. eli roth) ★★☆☆☆
- cléo de 5 à 7 (1962, dir. agnès varda) ★★★☆☆
- moonstruck (1987, dir. norman jewison) ★★★½☆
- i love you to death (1990, dir. lawrence kasdan) ★★★☆☆
- babes in toyland (1986, dir. clive donner) ★★★☆☆
- nebraska (2013, dir. alexander payne) ★★★★☆
- sweet november (2001, dir. pat o'connor) ★★★★☆
- mikey and nicky (1976, dir. elaine may) ★★★½☆
- suburbicon (2017, dir. george clooney) ★★½☆☆
- boy (2010, dir. taika waititi) ★★★★☆
- y tu mamá también (2001, dir. alfonso cuarón) ★★★★★
- die hard (1988, dir. john mctiernan) ★★★★☆
- the favourite (2018, dir. yorgos lanthimos) ★★★★★
- destination wedding (2018, dir. victor levin) ★★★★★
- sunshine cleaning (2008, dir. christine jeffs) ★★★½☆
- parenthood (1989, dir. ron howard) ★★★☆☆
- bird box (2018, dir. susanne bier) ★★★★☆
jan 1 2018 ∞
jan 2 2019 +