- amélie (2001, dir. jean-pierre jeunet) ★★★★★
- columbus (2017, dir. kogonada) ★★★☆☆
- chef (2014, dir. jon favreau) ★★★★☆
- mary poppins returns (2018, dir. rob marshall) ★★★½☆
- constantine (2005, dir. francis lawrence) ★★★★☆
- paddington (2014, dir. paul king) ★★★★☆
- planetarium (2016, dir. rebecca zlotowski) ★★½☆☆
- my own private river (2011, dir. james franco & gus van sant) ★★★½☆
- side by side (2012, dir. christopher kennealy) ★★★½☆
- a walk in the clouds (1995, dir. alfonso aráu) ★★★½☆
- dark blood (2012, dir. george sluizer) ★★★★☆
- annihilation (2018. dir. alex garland) ★★★★½
- even cowgirls get the blues (1993, dir. gus van sant) ★★☆☆☆
- nightcrawler (2014, dir. dan gilroy) ★★★★★
- feeling minnesota (1996, dir. steven baigelman) ★★★½☆
jan 2 2019 ∞
jan 31 2019 +