♡ new favourites | ✩ didn't finish | italics are rewatches
JANUARY
- 01st : Deadpool (2016)
- 01st : Deadpool 2 (2018)
- 04th : The Favourite (2018) | ★★★★
- 05th : Upgrade (2018) | ★★★½
- 06th : The Little Stranger (2018) | ★★½
- 06th : The Vanishing (2018) | ★★★½
- 06th : The Huntsman: Winter’s War (2018) | ★★
- 06th : The Spy Who Dumped Me (2018) | ★★★
- 09th : Aquaman (2018) | ★★★½
- 23rd : Mary, Queen of Scots (2018) | ★★
- 27th : Unbreakable (2000)
- 27th : Split (2016) | ★★★½
FEBRUARY
- 01st : Stan & Ollie (2018) | ★★★★
- 03rd : The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)
- 03rd : The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)
- 04th : The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014)
- 06th : Overlord (2018) | ★★★½
- 08th : Sweet Virginia (2017)
- 09th : The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)
- 11th : The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)
- 15th : How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World (2019) | ★★★★ ♡
- 17th : The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)
MARCH
- 03rd : A Line in the Sand (2008)
- 05th : Una (2016) | ★★★½
- 05th : The Witches of Eastwick (1987)
- 05th : Robin Hood (2018) | ★★
- 09th : Life (2017) | ★★★
- 09th : Captain Marvel (2019) | ★★★★
- 09th : Mary Poppins Return (2019) | ★★
- 24th : Oblivion (2013)
- 24th : Captain America: The First Avenger (2011)
- 26th : Us (2019) | ★★★½
- 26th : Iron Man (2011)
- 29th : Dumbo (2019) | ★★½
- 31st : Iron Man2 (2010)
- 31st : Thor (2011)
APRIL
- 03rd : The Truman Show (1998)
- 07th : The Avengers (2012)
- 07th : Iron Man 3 (2013)
- 09th : Shazam (2019) | ★★★½
- 10th : Pet Sematary (2019) | ★★
- 12th : Hellboy (2019) | ★★
MAY
- 02nd : Avengers: Endgame (2019) | ★★★★ ♡
- 04th : Avengers: Endgame (2019)
- 08th : Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013)
- 21st : Pokémon Detective Pikachu (2019) | ★★★
- 29th : X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) | ★★½
JUNE
- 01st : The Mummy (2017)
- 02nd : Storks (2016) | ★★★
- 05th : Rocketman (2019) | ★★★★
- 09th : Edge of Tomorrow (2014)
- 19th : Men in Black: International (2019) | ★★
- 22nd : Brightburn (2019) | ★★★
- 23rd : Kingsman: The Golden Circle (2017) | ★★★½
- 28th : Toy Story 4 (2019) | ★★★½
JULY
- 03rd : Thor: The Dark World (2013)
- 05th : Spider-Man: Far from Home (2019) | ★★★½ ♡
- 07th : Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
- 07th : Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (2017)
- 10th : Annabelle Comes Home (2019) | ★★
- 13th : Captain America: The Winter Soldier (2014)
- 13th : Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
- 19th : Point Blank (2019) | ★★½
- 19th : Frankenstein’s Monster’s Monster, Frankenstein (2019) | ★★★
- 23rd : The Lion King (2019) | ★★½
AUGUST
- 03rd : Fisherman’s Friends (2019) | ★★★
- 03rd : The Curse of La Llorona (2019) | ★★
- 04th : Hobbs & Shaw (2019) | ★★★
- 11th : Fighting With My Family (2019) | ★★★
- 11th : The Judge (2014) | ★★★
- 12th : Moana (2016)
- 17th : Midnight Special (2016)
- 20th : Scary Stories to Tell in the Dark (2019) | ★★½
- 21st : Pilgrimage (2017)
- 26th : Aladdin (2019) | ★★★
- 28th : Mission: Impossible – Rogue Nation (2015)
SEPTEMBER
- 05th : IT (2017)
- 05th : It: Chapter Two (2019) | ★★★½
- 07th : Mission Impossible (1996)
- 20th : Mission: Impossible II (2000)
OCTOBER
- 05th : In The Tall Grass (2019) | ★★
- 06th : Stargate (1994)
- 06th : Judy (2019) | ★★★
- 08th : The Hero (2017) | ★★★
- 19th : Robin Hood (2010)
- 21st : Eli (2019) | ★★
- 21st : Ghost Stories (2017) | ★★★
- 22nd : Snitch (2013)
- 25th : Zombieland: Double Tap (2019) | ★★★
- 26th : Troll Hunter (2010) | ★★
- 27th : Cinderella Man (2005)
- 31st : Doctor Sleep (2019) | ★★★½
NOVEMBER
- 01st : Snowpiercer (2013)
- 05th : The Peanut Butter Falcon (2019) | ★★★★
- 08th : Maleficent: Mistress of Evil (2019) | ★★
- 09th : Ant-Man (2015)
- 16th : Lady and the Tramp (2019) | ★★★
- 20th : This Means War (2012)
- 24th : Ford v Ferrari (2019) | ★★★★
DECEMBER
- 03rd : Captain America: Civil War (2016)
- 05th : Spider-Man: Homecoming (2017)
- 06th : Doctor Strange (2016)
- 11th : The Salvation (2014) | ★★★
- 14th : The Christmas Chronicles (2018) | ★★★
- 15th : Trespass (2011) | ★★
- 15th : Only The Brave (2017) | ★★★½
- 18th : Top Gun (1986)
- 19th : Star Wars: The Rise of Skywalker (2019) | ★★½
- 25th : Rise of the Guardians (2012)
- 25th : Thor Ragnarok (2017)
- 27th : Boy Erased (2018) | ★★★½
- 29th : Ant-Man and the Wasp (2018)
- 29th : Captain Marvel (2019)
letterboxd | 2019
jan 1 2019 ∞
jan 1 2020 +