✦= rewatch | bolded = favourite | ✧= seen in the cinema
- (2023) | anatomy of a fall → 7.5/10
- (2023) | anyone but you → 7.5/10 ✧
- (2023) | aquaman and the lost kingdom → 7/10
- (2024) | argylle → 6.5/10
- (2022) | black adam → 7.5/10
- (2022) | black panther: wakanda forever → 7/10
- (2023) | bottoms → 6.5/10
- (2006) | cars → 8.5/10
- (2011) | cars 2 → 8.5/10
- (2023) | chicken run: dawn of the nugget → 7/10
- (2024) | damsel → 7/10
- (2023) | eileen → 7/10
- (2023) | elemental → 8/10
- (2021) | eternals → 6.5/10
- (2014) | ex machina → 7/10
- (2023) | gran turismo → 8/10
- (2006) | holiday → 8/10
- (2023) | journey to bethlehem → 8/10
- (2024) | madame web → 6/10
- (2024) | mean girls → 6.5/10
- (2003) | oldboy → 7/10
- (2023) | oppenheimer → 7/10
- (2023) | poor things → 8/10 ✧
- (2023) | rebel moon - part one: a child of fire → 7/10
- (2023) | society of the snow → 7/10
- (2022) | the banshees of inisherin → 7.5/10
- (2023) | the holdovers → 7.5/10
- (2023) | the hunger games: the ballad of songbirds and snakes → 8/10
- (2017) | the killing of a sacred deer → 7/10
- (2023) | the marvels → 7/10
- (2024) | the tearsmith → 5/10
- (2023) | wonka → 7/10
2023 ⋆ 2022 ⋆ 2021 ⋆ 2020 ⋆ 2019 ⋆ 2018 ⋆ 2017 ⋆ 2016 ⋆ 2015 ⋆ 2014 ⋆ 2013 ⋆ 2012