january (10)
- mirage 2018
- ✔ BL drama no shuen ni narimashita 3/3
- neko bukken
- glass no shiro (glass castle)
- chungking express (what a trip..... my reason for getting a trial for mubi! this and happy together hehe)
- happy together
- ✔ you are what you eat series 4/4
- dogtooth (wtf..............)
- mamma mia (not for me...)
- society of the snow
- behind her eyes ep1 then i read the plot lol
- suzume! yay
- zodiac (2007)
note: annoyingly, during this month i lost access to playing all sites (netflix, disney, prime, hbo, mubi) on my laptop because of my outdated mac version.... for which there isn't a way to update anyhow.... lol
february (10+6=16)
- la haine (hate, french) 1995 on mubi
- the chambermaid lynn
- no hard feelings
- ✔ sahara sensei to toki-kun 8/8 eps
- the boy and the heron (watched ALONE in the cinema, as in just me... hahaha SM director's club)
- in the mood for love (thought it would be more tension-filled...b ut it was just slow. alas)
- lover killer stalker
- ✔ can i tell you a secret sorta-docu
march (16+3=19)
- ✔ perfect propose 6/6
- ✔ tsukutabe s2 20/20
- and yet you are so sweet (chigira-kun)
- anatomy of a fall
- dune part 2 (IMAX SM Mega w bro thx)
april
- stray game (months!)
- exit 8 game (which i paid for, took 20 mins to exit and 1 hr to find all anomalies)
- physical 100 s2 minus last 2 episodes lol
- godzilla x kong: the new empire (w dad and mom who had free tix bc senior + me who had to pay boohoo; had to entertain ourselves when there was no elec. at home)