- Gone with the Wind (as if you didn't know, onhonhon)
- Jane Eyre (srsly this one!!!!1!!! Mas importante!)
- Two Princesses of Bamarre (Just. Trust me on this one.)
- Orlando (Wildly hilarious if you like dry humor ;) Also weird and kinda deep and metaphorical. You understand more each time. Have to be in the right mood.)
- Where the Heart Is (?? Possibly? Or we can just watch the movie together)
- Wuthering Heights (It was hard to pick up again after being bored by it the first time, but it was actually pretty good)
- The Picture of Dorian Gray (just finished 10/23/14)
Will add more
aug 12 2014 ∞
oct 23 2014 +