bold: faves | italicised: unfinished | ▸ : on hold | ✦: watched very briefly
2023
- castaway diva: i love chae jonghyeop so much...he's so golden retriever coded fr
- joseon attorney: a morality: plot was boring imo but loved dohwan and bona even though not everyone did...need them to come back tgt but NOT in a saeguk
- the good bad mother: made me love lee dohyun and see how talented he really is! also cried in every episode.
- my perfect stranger: plot was quite good but draggy...didn't really care about the romance too much either
- revenant: need to get back to this but taeri was so crazy good in this. fav actress ever
- my lovely liar: forced myself to watch this for jihoon but it was okay...minhyun needs to act better
- moving: everyone's favourite kdrama for a GOOD reason. cried so much watching this...
- a time called you: the taiwanese ver was better & i think everyone would agree. some shows dont actually need a recreation!
- twinkling watermelon: i think i would have enjoyed this more if i didnt wait every week? idk but i kept forgetting things and honestly i wanted him to go back to the present day bc i loved his younger brother and family dynamics so much moreeee cute show and cast though they were all amazing
2021
- youth of may
- at a distance, spring is green
- love scene number > only watched the first 2 episodes!
- taxi driver
- penthouse s2
- doom at your service
- mouse ▸
- my roommate is a gumiho
- hospital playlist 2
- vincenzo
- law school
- nevertheless
jun 30 2021 ∞
dec 12 2023 +