- or rather, my favorite movie-going experiences (does this still make sense if i watched them all at home) of 2019
- (rw) = rewatch
- the founder (2016)
- die nibelungen (1924) (rw)
- citizen kane (1941)
- julius caesar (1953)
- faust (1926) (rw)
- tenacious d in the pick of destiny (2006) (rrrrrw)
- amadeus (1984)
- school of rock (2003) (rw)
- behind the curse (2018)
- dracula (1958)
- a story of floating weeds (1934) (rw)
- fast food nation (2006)
- little nicky (2000) (rw)
- tenacious d in the pick of destiny (2006) (rrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrw)
- jumanji: welcome to the jungle (2017)
- lords of chaos (2018)
- napoleon dynamite (2004) (rw)
- high fidelity (2000)
- d tour: a tenacious documentary (2008)
- nosferatu (1922) (rw) (nice rainy morning)
- sunset boulevard (rw)
- twin peaks / the return (rw/rw)
- mulholland drive (rw) B]
- wild at heart (rw) (randomly started one night and was just Feelin it)
-
- honorable mentions: bird box, wicker man '73, nacho libre, bernie, captain marvel (enjoyed most of it but went on too looooong)
- dishonorable mention: gentlemen broncos (2009)
- last updated june 24, 2019
mar 1 2019 ∞
jun 24 2019 +