## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Crime + Punishment (Stephen Maing)
  • Dark Money (Kimberly Reed)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Hal (Amy Scott)
  • Hitler's Hollywood (Rüdiger Suchsland)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Wild Wild Country (Chapman Way, Maclain Way)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - WINNER

## GOTHAM AWARDS ##

  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Madeline's Madeline (Josephine Decker)
  • The Rider (Chloé Zhao) - WINNER

## GOTHAM AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Bisbee '17 (Robert Greene)
  • Hale County This Morning, This Evening (RaMell Ross) - WINNER
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## INDEPENDENT SPIRIT ##

  • Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Leave No Trace (Debra Granik)
  • You Were Never Really Here (Lynne Ramsay)

## INDEPENDENT SPIRIT - BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Happy as Lazzaro (Alice Rohrwacher)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## PRODUCERS GUILD OF AMERICA DOCUMENTARY ##

  • The Dawn Wall (Josh Lowell, Peter Mortimer)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Hal (Amy Scott)
  • Into the Okavango (Neil Gelinas)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## NATIONAL BOARD OF REVIEW ##

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski)
  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • Can You Ever Forgive Me? (Marielle Heler)
  • Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly) - WINNER
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)

## NATIONAL BOARD OF REVIEW FOREIGN FILM ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski) - WINNER
  • Custody (Xavier Legrand)
  • The Guilty (Gustav Möller)
  • Happy as Lazzaro (Alice Rohrwacher)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## NATIONAL BOARD OF REVIEW DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Crime + Punishment (Stephen Maing)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West) - WINNER
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## NATIONAL BOARD OF REVIEW INDEPENDENT FILM ##

  • The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci)
  • Lean on Pete (Andrew Haigh)
  • Leave No Trace (Debra Granik)
  • Mid90s (Jonah Hill)
  • The Old Man & the Gun (David Lowery)
  • The Rider (Chloé Zhao)
  • Searching (Aneesh Chaganty)
  • Sorry to Bother You (Boots Riley)
  • We the Animals (Jeremiah Zagar)
  • You Were Never Really Here (Lynne Ramsay)

## SATELLITE AWARDS DRAMA ##

  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle)
  • Hereditary (Ari Aster)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins) - WINNER
  • Mary Queen of Scots (Josie Rourke)
  • Widows (Steve McQueen)

## SATELLITE AWARDS COMEDY/MUSICAL ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper) - WINNER
  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Nico, 1988 (Susanna Nicchiarelli)

## SATELLITE AWARDS ANIMATED/MIXED MEDIA ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson) - WINNER
  • Liz and the Blue Bird (Naoko Yamada)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Ruben Brandt, Collector (Milorad Krstic)

## SATELLITE AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Crime + Punishment (Stephen Maing)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu) - WINNER
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Nevile)

## SATELLITE AWARDS FOREIGN LANGUAGE ##

  • The Cakemaker (Ofir Raul Grazier)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • The Guilty (Gustav Möller)
  • I Am Not a Witch (Rungano Nyoni)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## SATELLITE AWARDS INDEPENDENT ##

  • A Private War (Matthew Heineman)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee) - WINNER
  • Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • Leave No Trace (Debra Granik)
  • Private Life (Tamara Jenkins)

## NEW YORK FILM CRITICS CIRCLE AWARDS ##

  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski) - WINNER FOREIGN LANGUAGE
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu) - WINNER NON-FICTION
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER FILM
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER ANIMATED FILM

## BRITISH INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS ##

  • American Animals (Bart Layton)
  • Beast (Michael Pearce)
  • Disobedience (Sebastián Lelio)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos) - WINNER
  • You Were Never Really Here (Lynne Ramsay)

## BRITISH INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story (Steve Sullivan)
  • Evelyn (Orlando von Einsiedel) - WINNER
  • Island (Steven Eastwood)
  • Nae Pasaran (Felipe Bustos Sierra)
  • Under the Wire (Chris Martin)

## BRITISH INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS INTERNATIONAL ##

  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • The Rider (Chloé Zhao)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## ANNIE AWARDS ##

  • Early Man (Nick Park)
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Phil Johnston, Rich Moore)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER

## ANNIE AWARDS INDEPENDENT ##

  • Ce Magnifique Gâteau! (Emma De Swaef, Marc James Roels)
  • MFKZ (Shojiro Nishimi, Guillaume Renard)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda) - WINNER
  • Ruben Brandt, Collector (Milorad Krstic)
  • Tito and the Birds (Gabriel Bitar, André Catoto, Gustavo Steinberg)

## WASHINGTON DC AREA FILM CRITICS ASSOCIATION AWARDS ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER

## WASHINGTON DC AREA FILM CRITICS ASSOCIATION ANIMATED ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson) - WINNER
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Phil Johnston, Rich Moore)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

## WASHINGTON DC AREA FILM CRITICS ASSOCIATION DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Science Fair (Cristina Costantini, Darren Foster)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - WINNER

## WASHINGTON DC AREA FILM CRITICS ASSOUCIATION FOREIGN ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## GOLDEN GLOBES DRAMA ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer) - WINNER
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)

## GOLDEN GLOBES MUSICAL/COMEDY ##

  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly) - WINNER
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Vice (Adam McKay)

## GOLDEN GLOBES ANIMATED ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER

## GOLDEN GLOBES FOREIGN LANGUAGE ##

  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Girl (Lukas Dhont)
  • Never Look Away (Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY ASSOCIATION AWARDS ##

  • Crime + Punishment (Stephen Maing)
  • Dark Money (Kimberly Reed)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Hale County This Morning, This Evening (RaMell Ross)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • Of Fathers and Sons (Talal Derki)
  • Sky and Ground (Talya Tibbon, Joshua Bennett)
  • The Silence of Others (Almudena)
  • United Skates (Dyana Winkler, Tina Brown)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY ASSOCIATION AWARDS MUSIC DOC ##

  • A Modern Man (Eva Mulvad)
  • Bathtubs Over Broadway (Dava Whisenant)
  • Matangi/Maya/M.I.A. (Steve Loveridge)
  • Mr. Soul! (Melissa Haizlip)
  • Whitney (Kevin Macdonald)

## PHILADELPHIA FILM CRITICS CIRCLE ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird) - WINNER ANIMATED
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER FILM
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER FOREIGN FILM
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - WINNER DOCUMENTARY

## LOS ANGELES FILM CRITICS CIRCLE ##

  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER FILM
  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong) - Runner up film
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER ANIMATED FILM
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird) - Runner up animated film
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan) - WINNER DOCUMENTARY
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu) - Runner up documentary
  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong) - WINNER FOREIGN (TIE)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda) - WINNER FOREIGN (TIE)

## SAN FRANCISCO FILM CRITICS CIRCLE AWARDS ##

  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)

## SAN FRANCISCO FILM CRITICS CIRCLE AWARDS ANIMATED ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

## SAN FRANCISCO FILM CRITICS CIRCLE AWARDS FOREIGN ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Let the Sunshine In (Claire Denis)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## SAN FRANCISCO FILM CRITICS CIRCLE AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS ##

  • A Star is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Vice (Adam McKay)

## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS ANIMATED ##

  • The Grinch (Yarrow Cheney, Scott Mosier)
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER

## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS ACTION ##

  • Avengers: Infinity War (Anthony Russo, Joe Russo)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • Deadpool 2 (David Leitch)
  • Mission: Impossible - Fallout (Christopher McQuarrie) - WINNER
  • Ready Player One (Steven Spielberg)
  • Widows (Steve McQueen)

## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS COMEDY ##

  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu) - WINNER
  • Deadpool 2 (David Leitch)
  • The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Game Night (John Francis Daley, Jonathan Goldstein)
  • Sorry to Bother You (Boots Riley)

## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS SCI-FI/HORROR ##

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski) - WINNER
  • Annihilation (Alex Garland)
  • Halloween (David Gordon Green)
  • Hereditary (Ari Aster)
  • Suspiria (Luca Guadagnino)

## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS FOREIGN ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## SCREEN ACTOR GUILD AWARDS ##

  • A Star is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler) - WINNER
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer)
  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu)

## BLACK REEL AWARDS ##

  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler) - WINNER
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Widows (Steve McQueen)

## BLACK REEL DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Amazing Grace (Sydney Pollack)
  • Hale County This Morning, This Evening (RaMell Ross)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • Quincy (Alan Hicks, Rashida Jones) - WINNER
  • Whitney (Kevin Macdonald)

## BLACK REEL WORLD CINEMA ##

  • Green Days by the River (Michael Mooleedhar)
  • Lionheart (Genevieve Nnaji) - WINNER
  • Rafiki (Wanuri Kahiu)
  • Vaya (Akin Omotoso)
  • Where Hands Touch (Amma Asante)

## BLACK REEL INDEPENDENT ##

  • A Boy. A Girl. A Dream. (Qasim Basir)
  • Jinn (Nijla Mumin) - WINNER
  • Monsters and Men (Reinaldo Marcus Green)
  • Roxanne Roxanne (Michael Larnell)
  • Yardie (Idris Elba)

## BLACK REEL INDEPENDENT DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Basquiat: Rage to Riches (David Shulman)
  • Lorainne Hansberry: Sighted Eyes/Feeling Heart (Tracy Heather Strain)
  • Sammy Davis Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (Samuel D. Pollard) - WINNER

## LAS VEGAS FILM CRITICS AWARDS TOP 10 ##

  • A Star is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • The Rider (Chloé Zhao)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Vice (Adam McKay)
  • Wildlife (Paul Dano)

## LAS VEGAS FILM CRITICS AWARDS OTHER WINNERS ##

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski) - HORROR/SCI-FI
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson) - ANIMATED
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall) - FAMILY
  • Mission: Impossible - Fallout (Christopher McQuarrie) - ACTION
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - FOREIGN
  • Sorry to Bother You (Boots Riley) - COMEDY
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - DOCUMENTARY

## EUROPEAN FILM AWARDS ##

  • Border (Ali Abbasi)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski) - WINNER
  • Dogman (Matteo Garrone)
  • Girl (Lukas Dhont)
  • Happy as Lazzaro (Alice Rohrwacher)

## EUROPEAN FILM AWARDS COMEDY ##

  • C'est la vie (Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano)
  • The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci) - WINNER
  • Diamantino (Gabriel Abrantes, Daniel Schmidt)

## EUROPEAN FILM AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • A Woman Captured (Bernadett Tuza-Ritter)
  • Bergman: A Year in a Life (Jane Magnusson) - WINNER
  • The Distant Barking of Dogs (Simon Lereng Wilmont)
  • Of Fathers and Sons (Talal Derki)
  • The Silence of Others (Almudena)

## EUROPEAN FILM AWARDS ANIMATED ##

  • Another Day of Life (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) - WINNER
  • The Breadwinner (Nora Twomey)
  • Early Man (Nick Park)
  • White Fang (Alexandre Espigares)

## BOSTON SOCIETY OF FILM CRITICS AWARDS ##

  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski) - RUNNER UP FOREIGN
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins) - WINNER MOVIE
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson) - WINNER ANIMATED
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston) - RUNNER UP ANIMATED
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda) - WINNER FOREIGN
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda) - RUNNER UP MOVIE
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle) - RUNNER UP DOCUMENTARY
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - WINNER DOCUMENTARY

## PHOENIX FILM CRITICS SOCIETY AWARDS ##

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski)
  • A Star is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • American Animals (Bart Layton)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly) - WINNER
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Vice (Adam McKay)

## PHOENIX FILM CRITICS SOCIETY OTHER WINNERS ##

  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson) - ANIMATED
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - FOREIGN
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - DOCUMENTARY

## NORTH CAROLINA FILM CRITICS ASSOCIATION ##

  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER

## NORTH CAROLINA FILM CRITICS ASSOCIATION DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - WINNER

## NORTH CAROLINA FILM CRITICS ASSOCIATION ANIMATED ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER
  • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (Aaron Horvath, Peter Rida Michail)

## NORTH CAROLINA FILM CRITICS ASSOCIATION FOREIGN ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • The Guilty (Gustav Möller)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## ONLINE FILM CRITICS SOCIETY ##

  • Annihilation (Alex Garland)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • Hereditary (Ari Aster)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • A Star is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Suspiria (Luca Guadagnino)
  • You Were Never Really Here (Lynne Ramsay)

## ONLINE FILM CRITICS SOCIETY ANIMATED ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER

## ONLINE FILM CRITICS SOCIETY FOREIGN ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)
  • Zama (Lucrecia Martel)

## ONLINE FILM CRITICS SOCIETY DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - WINNER

## DORIAN AWARDS ##

  • Can You Ever Forgive Me? (Marielle Heler)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos) - WINNER
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)

## DORIAN AWARDS LGBTQ FILM ##

  • Boy Erased (Joel Edgerton)
  • Can You Ever Forgive Me? (Marielle Heler) - WINNER
  • Disobedience (Sebastián Lelio)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Love, Simon (Greg Berlanti)

## DORIAN AWARDS FOREIGN ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## DORIAN AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - WINNER

## DORIAN AWARDS LGBTQ DOCUMENTARY ##

  • The Gospel According to Andre (Kate Novack)
  • McQueen (Ian Bonhôte, Peter Ettedgui) - WINNER
  • Scotty and the Secret History of Hollywood (Matt Tyrnauer)
  • Studio 54 (Matt Tyrnauer)
  • Whitney (Kevin Macdonald)

## PRODUCERS GUILD OF AMERICA ##

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski)
  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer)
  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly) - WINNER
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Vice (Adam McKay)

## PRODUCERS GUILD OF AMERICA DOCUMENTARY ##

  • The Dawn Wall (Josh Lowell, Peter Mortimer)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Hal (Amy Scott)
  • Into the Okavango (Neil Gelinas)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - WINNER

## PRODUCERS GUILD OF AMERICA ANIMATED ##

  • The Grinch (Yarrow Cheney, Scott Mosier)
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER

## NATIONAL SOCIETY OF FILM CRITICS ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • The Rider (Chloé Zhao) - WINNER
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)

## NATIONAL SOCIETY OF FILM CRITICS FOREIGN ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## NATIONAL SOCIETY OF FILM CRITICS NON-FICTION ##

  • Amazing Grace (Sydney Pollack)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu) - WINNER
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan)

## ASSOCIATION OF CINEMA EDITORS / EDDIE - DRAMA##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer) - WINNER
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)

## ASSOCIATION OF CINEMA EDITORS / EDDIE - COMEDY ##

  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu)
  • Deadpool 2 (David Leitch)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos) - WINNER
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • Vice (Adam McKay)

## ASSOCIATION OF CINEMA EDITORS / EDDIE - ANIMATED ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER

## ASSOCIATION OF CINEMA EDITORS / EDDIE - DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi) - WINNER
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## ART DIRECTORS GUILD - PERIOD FILM ##

  • The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen)
  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos) - WINNER
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)

## ART DIRECTORS GUILD - FANTASY FILM ##

  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler) - WINNER
  • Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (David Yates)
  • The House With a Clock in Its Walls (Eli Roth)
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Ready Player One (Steven Spielberg)

## ART DIRECTORS GUILD - CONTEMPORARY FILM ##

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski)
  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu) - WINNER
  • Mission: Impossible - Fallout (Christopher McQuarrie)
  • Welcome to Marwen (Robert Zemeckis)

## ART DIRECTORS GUILD - ANIMATED FILM ##

  • The Grinch (Yarrow Cheney, Scott Mosier)
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson) - WINNER
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Phil Johnston, Rich Moore)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

## WRITERS GUILD OF AMERICA ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY ##

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski)
  • Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham) - WINNER
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Vice (Adam McKay)

## WRITERS GUILD OF AMERICA ADAPTED SCREENPLAY ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Can You Ever Forgive Me? (Marielle Heler) - WINNER
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)

## WRITERS GUILD OF AMERICA DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Bathtubs Over Broadway (Dava Whisenant) - WINNER
  • Fahrenheit 11/9 (Michael Moore)
  • Generation Wealth (Lauren Greenfield)
  • In Search of Greatness (Gabe Polsky)

## CINEMA AUDIO SOCIETY - LIVE ACTION ##

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski)
  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer) - WINNER
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle)

## CINEMA AUDIO SOCIETY - ANIMATED ##

  • The Grinch (Yarrow Cheney, Scott Mosier)
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson) - WINNER
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Phil Johnston, Rich Moore)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

## CINEMA AUDIO SOCIETY - DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Fahrenheit 11/9 (Michael Moore)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi) - WINNER
  • Quincy (Alan Hicks, Rashida Jones)
  • They'll Love Me When I'm Dead (Morgan Neville)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## DIRECTORS GUILD OF AMERICA FEATURE ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Vice (Adam McKay)

## DIRECTORS GUILD OF AMERICA DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Hale Country This Morning, This Evening (Ramell Ross)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle) - WINNER
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## BRITISH ACADEMY / BAFTA ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER

## BRITISH ACADEMY / BAFTA - BRITISH FILM ##

  • Beast (Michael Pearce)
  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos) - WINNER
  • McQueen (Ian Bonhôte, Peter Ettedgui)
  • Stan & Ollie (Jon S. Baird)
  • You Were Never Really Here (Lynne Ramsay)

## BRITISH ACADEMY / BAFTA - FOREIGN ##

  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Dogman (Matteo Garrone)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## BRITISH ACADEMY / BAFTA - DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi) - WINNER
  • McQueen (Ian Bonhôte, Peter Ettedgui)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • They Shall Not Grow Old (Peter Jackson)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)

## BRITISH ACADEMY / BAFTA - ANIMATED ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER

## AMERICAN SOCIETY OF CINEMATOGRAPHERS ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski) - WINNER
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)

## COSTUME DESIGNERS GUILD CONTEMPORARY ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu)
  • Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (Ol Parker)
  • Ocean's 8 (Gary Ross)
  • Widows (Steve McQueen)

## COSTUME DESIGNERS GUILD PERIOD ##

  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Mary Queen of Scots (Josie Rourke)

## COSTUME DESIGNERS GUILD SCI-FI/FANTASY ##

  • A Wrinkle in Time (Ava DuVernay)
  • Aquaman (James Wan)
  • Avengers: Infinity War (Anthony Russo, Joe Russo)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (Lasse Hallström, Joe Johnston)

## MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING GUILD CONTEMPORARY MAKEUP ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper) - WINNER
  • Beautiful Boy (Felix van Groeningen)
  • Boy Erased (Joel Edgerton)
  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu)
  • Welcome to Marwen (Robert Zemeckis)
  • Widows (Steve McQueen)

## MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING GUILD CONTEMPORARY HAIRSTYLING ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu) - WINNER
  • Nappily Ever After (Haifaa Al-Mansour)
  • Vox Lux (Brady Corbet)
  • Widows (Steve McQueen)

## MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING GUILD PERIOD/CHARACTER MAKEUP ##

  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer)
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Mary Queen of Scots (Josie Rourke)
  • Stan & Ollie (Jon S. Baird)
  • Vice (Adam McKay) - WINNER

## MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING GUILD PERIOD/CHARACTER HAIRSTYLING ##

  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer)
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Mary Queen of Scots (Josie Rourke) - WINNER

## CRITICS CHOICE POLITICAL DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Dark Money (Kimberly Reed)
  • Fahrenheit 11/9 (Michael Moore)
  • Flint Town (Zackary Canepari, Drea Cooper, Jessica Dimmock)
  • The Fourth Estate (Liz Garbus)
  • Hitler's Hollywood (Rüdiger Suchsland)
  • John McCain: For Whom the Bell Tolls (George Kunhardt, Peter W. Kunhardt, Teddy Kunhardt)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West) - WINNER

## CRITICS CHOICE SPORTS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • André the Giant (Jason Hehir)
  • Being Serena (Noah Lerner)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi) - WINNER
  • John McEnroe: In the Realm of Perfection (Julien Faraut)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • The Workers Cup (Adam Sobel)

## CRITICS CHOICE MUSIC DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Bad Reputation (Kevin Kerslake)
  • David Bowie: The Last Five Years (Francis Whately)
  • Elvis Presley: The Searcher (Thom Zimny)
  • If I Leave Here Tomorrow: A Film About Lynyrd Skynyrd (Stephen Kijak)
  • Quincy (Alan Hicks, Rashida Jones) - WINNER
  • Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda (Stephen Schible)
  • Whitney (Kevin Macdonald)

## USC SCRIPTER AWARDS ##

  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • Can You Ever Forgive Me (Marielle Heler)
  • The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Leave No Trace (Debra Granik) - WINNER

## VISUAL EFFECTS SOCIETY AWARDS ##

  • Avengers: Infinity War (Anthony Russo, Joe Russo) - WINNER
  • Christopher Robin (Marc Forster)
  • Ready Player One (Steven Spielberg)
  • Solo: A Star Wars Story (Ron Howard)
  • Welcome to Marwen (Robert Zemeckis)

## VISUAL EFFECTS SOCIETY ANIMATED ##

  • The Grinch (Yarrow Cheney, Scott Mosier)
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER

## INTERNATIONAL CINEPHILE SOCIETY ##

  • A Bread Factory (Patrick Wang)
  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Madeline's Madeline (Josephine Decker)
  • The Other Side of the Wind (Orson Welles)
  • The Rider (Chloé Zhao)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)
  • The Wild Boys (Bertrand Mandico)
  • Zama (Lucrecia Martel) - WINNER

## INTERNATIONAL CINEPHILE SOCIETY ANIMATED ##

  • Have a Nice Day (Jian Liu)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson) - WINNER
  • Mary and the Witch's Flower (Giles New, Hiromasa Yonebayashi)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

## INTERNATIONAL CINEPHILE SOCIETY DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Dead Souls (Bing Wang)
  • El mar la mar (Joshua Bonnetta, J.P. Sniadecki)
  • Hale County This Morning, This Evening (RaMell Ross) - WINNER
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan)

## INTERNATIONAL CINEPHILE SOCIETY NON-ENGLISH ##

  • A Paris Education (Jean-Paul Civeyrac)
  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Happy as Lazzaro (Alice Rohrwacher)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)
  • Sicilian Ghost Story (Fabio Grassadonia, Antonio Piazza)
  • Western (Valeska Grisebach)
  • The Wild Boys (Bertrand Mandico)
  • Zama (Lucrecia Martel) - WINNER

## ONLINE FILM & TELEVISION ASSOCIATION ##

  • A Star is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos) - WINNER
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • Hereditary (Ari Aster)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

## ONLINE FILM & TELEVISION ASSOCIATION ANIMATED ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER

## ONLINE FILM & TELEVISION ASSOCIATION FOREIGN ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## ONLINE FILM & TELEVISION ASSOCIATION DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - WINNER

## ACADEMY AWARDS ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Vice (Adam McKay)

## ACADEMY AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Hale County This Morning, This Evening (RaMell Ross)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • Of Fathers and Sons (Talal Derki)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)

## ACADEMY AWARDS ANIMATED ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Phil Johnston, Rich Moore)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

## ACADEMY AWARDS FOREIGN ##

  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Never Look Away (Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## MOTION PICTURE SOUND EDITORS AWARDS ANIMATION ##

  • The Grinch (Yarrow Cheney, Scott Mosier)
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Peter Rabbit (Will Gluck)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Phil Johnston, Rich Moore)
  • Smallfoot (Karey Kirkpatrick, Jason Reisig)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER

## MOTION PICTURE SOUND EDITORS AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi) - WINNER
  • Generation Wealth (Lauren Greenfield)
  • McQueen (Ian Bonhôte, Peter Ettedgui)
  • Quincy (Alan Hicks, Rashida Jones)
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • They Shall Not Grow Old (Peter Jackson) - WINNER
  • They'll Love Me When I'm Dead (Morgan Neville)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## MOTION PICTURE SOUND EDITORS AWARDS FOREIGN ##

  • 2.0 (S. Shankar)
  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • The Guilty (Gustav Möller)
  • The Happy Prince (Rupert Everett)
  • Never Look Away (Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck)
  • Redbad (Roel Reiné)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Winter Brothers (Hlynur Palmason)

## MOTION PICTURE SOUND EDITORS AWARDS FEATURE ##

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski) - WINNER
  • Avengers: Infinity War (Anthony Russo, Joe Russo)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • Deadpool 2 (David Leitch)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle)
  • Mission: Impossible - Fallout (Christopher McQuarrie)
  • Ready Player One (Steven Spielberg)

###***... TOTAL NUMBER OF NOMINATIONS ...***###

  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) 42

_

  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos) 25

_

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper) 23

_

  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson) 21
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) 21

_

  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda) 20
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti..) 20

_

  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler) 19
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski) 19
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi) 19
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird) 19

_

  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee) 18
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins) 18

_

  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston) 16
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle) 16

_

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong) 15
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly) 15
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu) 15

_

  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West) 14

_

  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer) 11

_

  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki) 10
  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu) 10
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall) 10
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda) 10
  • Vice (Adam McKay) 10

_

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski) 9
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle) 9
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan) 9

_

  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader) 8

_

  • Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham) 6
  • The Grinch (Yarrow Cheney, Scott Mosier) 6
  • Hale County This Morning, This Evening (RaMell Ross) 6
  • The Rider (Chloé Zhao) 6
  • Widows (Steve McQueen) 6

_

  • Can You Ever Forgive Me? (Marielle Heler) 5
  • You Were Never Really Here (Lynne Ramsay) 5

_

  • Avengers: Infinity War (Anthony Russo, Joe Russo) 4
  • Crime + Punishment (Stephen Maing) 4
  • Deadpool 2 (David Leitch) 4
  • The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci) 4
  • The Guilty (Gustav Möller) 4
  • Happy as Lazzaro (Alice Rohrwacher) 4
  • Hereditary (Ari Aster) 4
  • Leave No Trace (Debra Granik) 4
  • Mary Queen of Scots (Josie Rourke) 4
  • McQueen (Ian Bonhôte, Peter Ettedgui) 4
  • Mission: Impossible - Fallout (Christopher McQuarrie) 4
  • Quincy (Alan Hicks, Rashida Jones) 4
  • Ready Player One (Steven Spielberg) 4
  • Whitney (Kevin Macdonald) 4

_

  • Dark Money (Kimberly Reed) 3
  • Fahrenheit 11/9 (Michael Moore) 3
  • Hal (Amy Scott) 3
  • Never Look Away (Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck) 3
  • Of Fathers and Sons (Talal Derki) 3
  • Sorry to Bother You (Boots Riley) 3
  • Welcome to Marwen (Robert Zemeckis) 3
  • Zama (Lucrecia Martel) 3

_

  • Amazing Grace (Sydney Pollack) 2
  • American Animals (Bart Layton) 2
  • Annihilation (Alex Garland) 2
  • The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen) 2
  • Bathtubs Over Broadway (Dava Whisenant) 2
  • Beast (Michael Pearce) 2
  • Boy Erased (Joel Edgerton) 2
  • The Dawn Wall (Josh Lowell, Peter Mortimer) 2
  • Disobedience (Sebastián Lelio) 2
  • Dogman (Matteo Garrone) 2
  • Early Man (Nick Park) 2
  • Generation Wealth (Lauren Greenfield) 2
  • Girl (Lukas Dhont) 2
  • Hitler's Hollywood (Rüdiger Suchsland) 2
  • Into the Okavango (Neil Gelinas) 2
  • Madeline's Madeline (Josephine Decker) 2
  • Ruben Brandt, Collector (Milorad Krstic) 2
  • The Silence of Others (Almudena) 2
  • Stan & Ollie (Jon S. Baird) 2
  • Suspiria (Luca Guadagnino) 2
  • They Shall Not Grow Old (Peter Jackson) 2
  • They'll Love Me When I'm Dead (Morgan Neville) 2
  • The Wild Boys (Bertrand Mandico) 2

_

  • 2.0 (S. Shankar) 1
  • A Boy. A Girl. A Dream. (Qasim Basir) 1
  • A Bread Factory (Patrick Wang) 1
  • A Modern Man (Eva Mulvad) 1
  • A Paris Education (Jean-Paul Civeyrac) 1
  • A Private War (Matthew Heineman) 1
  • A Woman Captured (Bernadett Tuza-Ritter) 1
  • A Wrinkle in Time (Ava DuVernay) 1
  • André the Giant (Jason Hehir) 1
  • Another Day of Life (Raúl de la Fuente, Damian Nenow) 1
  • Aquaman (James Wan) 1
  • Bad Reputation (Kevin Kerslake) 1
  • Basquiat: Rage to Riches (David Shulman) 1
  • Beautiful Boy (Felix van Groeningen) 1
  • Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story (Steve Sullivan) 1
  • Being Serena (Noah Lerner) 1
  • Bergman: A Year in a Life (Jane Magnusson) 1
  • Bisbee '17 (Robert Greene) 1
  • Border (Ali Abbasi) 1
  • The Breadwinner (Nora Twomey) 1
  • C'est la vie (Olivier Nakache, Eric Toledano) 1
  • The Cakemaker (Ofir Raul Grazier) 1
  • Ce Magnifique Gâteau! (Emma De Swaef, Marc J. Roels) 1
  • Christopher Robin (Marc Forster) 1
  • Custody (Xavier Legrand) 1
  • David Bowie: The Last Five Years (Francis Whately) 1
  • Dead Souls (Bing Wang) 1
  • Diamantino (Gabriel Abrantes, Daniel Schmidt) 1
  • The Distant Barking of Dogs (Simon Lereng Wilmont) 1
  • El mar la mar (Joshua Bonnetta, J.P. Sniadecki) 1
  • Elvis Presley: The Searcher (Thom Zimny) 1
  • Evelyn (Orlando von Einsiedel) 1
  • Fantastic Beasts: The Crimes of Grindelwald (David Yates) 1
  • Flint Town (Zackary Canepari, Drea Cooper, Jessica Dimmock) 1
  • The Fourth Estate (Liz Garbus) 1
  • Game Night (John Francis Daley, Jonathan Goldstein) 1
  • The Gospel According to Andre (Kate Novack) 1
  • Green Days by the River (Michael Mooleedhar) 1
  • Halloween (David Gordon Green) 1
  • The Happy Prince (Rupert Everett) 1
  • Have a Nice Day (Jian Liu) 1
  • The House With a Clock in Its Walls (Eli Roth) 1
  • I Am Not a Witch (Rungano Nyoni) 1
  • If I Leave Here Tomorrow: A Film About Lynyrd Skynyrd (Stephen Kijak) 1
  • In Search of Greatness (Gabe Polsky) 1
  • Island (Steven Eastwood) 1
  • Jinn (Nijla Mumin) 1
  • John McCain: For Whom the Bell Tolls (George Kunhardt, Peter W. Kunhardt, Teddy Kunhardt) 1
  • John McEnroe: In the Realm of Perfection (Julien Faraut) 1
  • Lean on Pete (Andrew Haigh) 1
  • Let the Sunshine In (Claire Denis) 1
  • Lionheart (Genevieve Nnaji) 1
  • Liz and the Blue Bird (Naoko Yamada) 1
  • Lorainne Hansberry: Sighted Eyes/Feeling Heart (Tracy Heather Strain) 1
  • Love, Simon (Greg Berlanti) 1
  • Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again (Ol Parker) 1
  • Mary and the Witch's Flower (Giles New, Hiromasa Yonebayashi)
  • Matangi/Maya/M.I.A. (Steve Loveridge) 1
  • MFKZ (Shojiro Nishimi, Guillaume Renard) 1
  • Mid90s (Jonah Hill) 1
  • Monsters and Men (Reinaldo Marcus Green) 1
  • Mr. Soul! (Melissa Haizlip) 1
  • Nae Pasaran (Felipe Bustos Sierra) 1
  • Nappily Ever After (Haifaa Al-Mansour) 1
  • Nico, 1988 (Susanna Nicchiarelli) 1
  • The Nutcracker and the Four Realms (Lasse Hallström, Joe Johnston) 1
  • Ocean's 8 (Gary Ross) 1
  • The Old Man & the Gun (David Lowery) 1
  • The Other Side of the Wind (Orson Welles) 1
  • Peter Rabbit (Will Gluck) 1
  • Private Life (Tamara Jenkins) 1
  • Rafiki (Wanuri Kahiu) 1
  • Redbad (Roel Reiné) 1
  • Roxanne Roxanne (Michael Larnell) 1
  • Ryuichi Sakamoto: Coda (Stephen Schible) 1
  • Sammy Davis Jr.: I've Gotta Be Me (Samuel D. Pollard) 1
  • Science Fair (Cristina Costantini, Darren Foster) 1
  • Scotty and the Secret History of Hollywood (Matt Tyrnauer) 1
  • Searching (Aneesh Chaganty) 1
  • Sicilian Ghost Story (Fabio Grassadonia, Antonio Piazza) 1
  • Sky and Ground (Talya Tibbon, Joshua Bennett) 1
  • Smallfoot (Karey Kirkpatrick, Jason Reisig) 1
  • Solo: A Star Wars Story (Ron Howard) 1
  • Studio 54 (Matt Tyrnauer) 1
  • Teen Titans Go! To the Movies (Aaron Horvath, Peter Rida Michail) 1
  • Tito and the Birds (Gabriel Bitar, André Catoto...) 1
  • Under the Wire (Chris Martin) 1
  • United Skates (Dyana Winkler, Tina Brown) 1
  • Vaya (Akin Omotoso) 1
  • Vox Lux (Brady Corbet) 1
  • We the Animals (Jeremiah Zagar) 1
  • Western (Valeska Grisebach) 1
  • Where Hands Touch (Amma Asante) 1
  • White Fang (Alexandre Espigares) 1
  • Wild Wild Country (Chapman Way, Maclain Way) 1
  • Wildlife (Paul Dano) 1
  • Winter Brothers (Hlynur Palmason) 1
  • The Workers Cup (Adam Sobel) 1
  • Yardie (Idris Elba) 1
dec 5 2018 ∞
feb 19 2019 +