## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Crime + Punishment (Stephen Maing)
  • Dark Money (Kimberly Reed)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Hal (Amy Scott)
  • Hitler's Hollywood (Rüdiger Suchsland)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Wild Wild Country (Chapman Way, Maclain Way)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - WINNER

## GOTHAM AWARDS ##

  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Madeline's Madeline (Josephine Decker)
  • The Rider (Chloé Zhao) - WINNER

## GOTHAM AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Bisbee '17 (Robert Greene)
  • Hale County This Morning, This Evening (RaMell Ross) - WINNER
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## INDEPENDENT SPIRIT ##

  • Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Leave No Trace (Debra Granik)
  • You Were Never Really Here (Lynne Ramsay)

## INDEPENDENT SPIRIT - BEST INTERNATIONAL FILM ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Happy as Lazzaro (Alice Rohrwacher)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## PRODUCERS GUILD OF AMERICA DOCUMENTARY ##

  • The Dawn Wall (Josh Lowell, Peter Mortimer)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Hal (Amy Scott)
  • Into the Okavango (Neil Gelinas)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## NATIONAL BOARD OF REVIEW ##

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski)
  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • Can You Ever Forgive Me? (Marielle Heler)
  • Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly) - WINNER
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)

## NATIONAL BOARD OF REVIEW FOREIGN FILM ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski) - WINNER
  • Custody (Xavier Legrand)
  • The Guilty (Gustav Möller)
  • Happy as Lazzaro (Alice Rohrwacher)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## NATIONAL BOARD OF REVIEW DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Crime + Punishment (Stephen Maing)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West) - WINNER
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## NATIONAL BOARD OF REVIEW INDEPENDENT FILM ##

  • The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci)
  • Lean on Pete (Andrew Haigh)
  • Leave No Trace (Debra Granik)
  • Mid90s (Jonah Hill)
  • The Old Man & the Gun (David Lowery)
  • The Rider (Chloé Zhao)
  • Searching (Aneesh Chaganty)
  • Sorry to Bother You (Boots Riley)
  • We the Animals (Jeremiah Zagar)
  • You Were Never Really Here (Lynne Ramsay)

## SATELLITE AWARDS DRAMA ##

  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle)
  • Hereditary (Ari Aster)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Mary Queen of Scots (Josie Rourke)
  • Widows (Steve McQueen)

## SATELLITE AWARDS COMEDY/MUSICAL ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Nico, 1988 (Susanna Nicchiarelli)

## SATELLITE AWARDS ANIMATED/MIXED MEDIA ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Liz and the Blue Bird (Naoko Yamada)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Ruben Brandt, Collector (Milorad Krstic)

## SATELLITE AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Crime + Punishment (Stephen Maing)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Nevile)

## SATELLITE AWARDS FOREIGN LANGUAGE ##

  • The Cakemaker (Ofir Raul Grazier)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • The Guilty (Gustav Möller)
  • I Am Not a Witch (Rungano Nyoni)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## SATELLITE AWARDS INDEPENDENT ##

  • A Private War (Matthew Heineman)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • Leave No Trace (Debra Granik)
  • Private Life (Tamara Jenkins)

## NEW YORK FILM CRITICS CIRCLE AWARDS ##

  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski) - WINNER FOREIGN LANGUAGE
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu) - WINNER NON-FICTION
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER FILM
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER ANIMATED FILM

## BRITISH INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS ##

  • American Animals (Bart Layton)
  • Beast (Michael Pearce)
  • Disobedience (Sebastián Lelio)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos) - WINNER
  • You Were Never Really Here (Lynne Ramsay)

## BRITISH INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story (Steve Sullivan)
  • Evelyn (Orlando von Einsiedel) - WINNER
  • Island (Steven Eastwood)
  • Nae Pasaran (Felipe Bustos Sierra)
  • Under the Wire (Chris Martin)

## BRITISH INDEPENDENT FILM AWARDS INTERNATIONAL ##

  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • The Rider (Chloé Zhao)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## ANNIE AWARDS ##

  • Early Man (Nick Park)
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Phil Johnston, Rich Moore)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

## ANNIE AWARDS INDEPENDENT ##

  • Ce Magnifique Gâteau! (Emma De Swaef, Marc James Roels)
  • MFKZ (Shojiro Nishimi, Guillaume Renard)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ruben Brandt, Collector (Milorad Krstic)
  • Tito and the Birds (Gabriel Bitar, André Catoto, Gustavo Steinberg)

## WASHINGTON DC AREA FILM CRITICS ASSOCIATION AWARDS ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER

## WASHINGTON DC AREA FILM CRITICS ASSOCIATION ANIMATED ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson) - WINNER
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Phil Johnston, Rich Moore)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

## WASHINGTON DC AREA FILM CRITICS ASSOCIATION DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West)
  • Science Fair (Cristina Costantini, Darren Foster)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - WINNER

## WASHINGTON DC AREA FILM CRITICS ASSOUCIATION FOREIGN ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## GOLDEN GLOBES DRAMA ##

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)

## GOLDEN GLOBES MUSICAL/COMEDY ##

  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Vice (Adam McKay)

## GOLDEN GLOBES ANIMATED ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

## GOLDEN GLOBES FOREIGN LANGUAGE ##

  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Girl (Lukas Dhont)
  • Never Look Away (Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY ASSOCIATION AWARDS ##

  • Crime + Punishment (Stephen Maing)
  • Dark Money (Kimberly Reed)
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Hale County This Morning, This Evening (RaMell Ross)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • Of Fathers and Sons (Talal Derki)
  • Sky and Ground (Talya Tibbon, Joshua Bennett)
  • The Silence of Others (Almudena)
  • United Skates (Dyana Winkler, Tina Brown)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## INTERNATIONAL DOCUMENTARY ASSOCIATION AWARDS MUSIC DOC ##

  • A Modern Man (Eva Mulvad)
  • Bathtubs Over Broadway (Dava Whisenant)
  • Matangi/Maya/M.I.A. (Steve Loveridge)
  • Mr. Soul! (Melissa Haizlip)
  • Whitney (Kevin Macdonald)

## PHILADELPHIA FILM CRITICS CIRCLE ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird) - WINNER ANIMATED
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER FILM
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER FOREIGN FILM
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) - WINNER DOCUMENTARY

## LOS ANGELES FILM CRITICS CIRCLE ##

  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) - WINNER FILM
  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong) - Runner up film
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman) - WINNER ANIMATED FILM
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird) - Runner up animated film
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan) - WINNER DOCUMENTARY
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu) - Runner up documentary
  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong) - WINNER FOREIGN (TIE)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda) - WINNER FOREIGN (TIE)

## SAN FRANCISCO FILM CRITICS CIRCLE AWARDS ##

  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)

## SAN FRANCISCO FILM CRITICS CIRCLE AWARDS ANIMATED ##

  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

## SAN FRANCISCO FILM CRITICS CIRCLE AWARDS FOREIGN ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Let the Sunshine In (Claire Denis)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

## SAN FRANCISCO FILM CRITICS CIRCLE AWARDS DOCUMENTARY ##

  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi)
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu)
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan)
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle)
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville)

## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS ##

  • A Star is Born (Bradley Cooper)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle)
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly)
  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins)
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Vice (Adam McKay)

## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS ANIMATED ##

  • The Grinch (Yarrow Cheney, Scott Mosier)
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird)
  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson)
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda)
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston)
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti, Peter Ramsey, Rodney Rothman)

## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS ACTION ##

  • Avengers: Infinity War (Anthony Russo, Joe Russo)
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler)
  • Deadpool 2 (David Leitch)
  • Mission: Impossible - Fallout (Christopher McQuarrie)
  • Ready Player One (Steven Spielberg)
  • Widows (Steve McQueen)

## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS COMEDY ##

  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu)
  • Deadpool 2 (David Leitch)
  • The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci)
  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos)
  • Game Night (John Francis Daley, Jonathan Goldstein)
  • Sorry to Bother You (Boots Riley)

## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS SCI-FI/HORROR ##

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski)
  • Annihilation (Alex Garland)
  • Halloween (David Gordon Green)
  • Hereditary (Ari Aster)
  • Suspiria (Luca Guadagnino)

## CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS FOREIGN ##

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong)
  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki)
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski)
  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón)
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda)

###***... TOTAL NUMBER OF NOMINATIONS ...***###

  • Roma (Alfonso Cuarón) 15

_

  • The Favourite (Yorgos Lanthimos) 9
  • Shoplifters (Hirokazu Koreeda) 9
  • Won't You Be My Neighbor? (Morgan Neville) 9

_

  • If Beale Street Could Talk (Barry Jenkins) 8
  • Incredibles 2 (Brad Bird) 8
  • Minding the Gap (Bing Liu) 8

_

  • Burning (Lee Chang-dong) 7
  • Cold War (Pawel Pawlikowski) 7
  • Free Solo (Jimmy Chin, Elizabeth Chai Vasarhelyi) 7
  • Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (Bob Persichetti..) 7

_

  • Isle of Dogs (Wes Anderson) 6
  • Mirai (Mamoru Hosoda) 6
  • Ralph Breaks the Internet (Rich Moore, Phil Johnston) 6
  • Three Identical Strangers (Tim Wardle) 6

_

  • A Star Is Born (Bradley Cooper) 5
  • Black Panther (Ryan Coogler) 5
  • First Reformed (Paul Schrader) 5
  • Green Book (Peter Farrelly) 5
  • RBG (Julie Cohen, Betsy West) 5

_

  • BlacKkKlansman (Spike Lee) 4
  • Capernaum (Nadine Labaki) 4
  • Crime + Punishment (Stephen Maing) 4
  • Mary Poppins Returns (Rob Marshall) 4

_

  • Crazy Rich Asians (Jon M. Chu) 3
  • Eighth Grade (Bo Burnham) 3
  • Leave No Trace (Debra Granik) 3
  • The Rider (Chloé Zhao) 3
  • Shirkers (Sandi Tan) 3
  • You Were Never Really Here (Lynne Ramsay) 3

_

  • A Quiet Place (John Krasinski) 2
  • Dark Money (Kimberly Reed) 2
  • Deadpool 2 (David Leitch) 2
  • The Death of Stalin (Armando Iannucci) 2
  • First Man (Damien Chazelle) 2
  • The Guilty (Gustav Möller) 2
  • Hal (Amy Scott) 2
  • Hale County This Morning, This Evening (RaMell Ross) 2
  • Happy as Lazzaro (Alice Rohrwacher) 2
  • Hereditary (Ari Aster) 2
  • Ruben Brandt, Collector (Milorad Krstic) 2
  • Sorry to Bother You (Boots Riley) 2
  • Vice (Adam McKay) 2
  • Widows (Steve McQueen) 2

_

  • A Modern Man (Eva Mulvad) 1
  • A Private War (Matthew Heineman) 1
  • American Animals (Bart Layton) 1
  • Annihilation (Alex Garland)
  • Avengers: Infinity War (Anthony Russo, Joe Russo) 1
  • The Ballad of Buster Scruggs (Ethan Coen, Joel Coen) 1
  • Bathtubs Over Broadway (Dava Whisenant) 1
  • Beast (Michael Pearce) 1
  • Being Frank: The Chris Sievey Story (Steve Sullivan) 1
  • Bisbee '17 (Robert Greene) 1
  • Bohemian Rhapsody (Bryan Singer) 1
  • The Cakemaker (Ofir Raul Grazier) 1
  • Can You Ever Forgive Me? (Marielle Heler) 1
  • Ce Magnifique Gâteau! (Emma De Swaef, Marc J. Roels) 1
  • Custody (Xavier Legrand) 1
  • The Dawn Wall (Josh Lowell, Peter Mortimer) 1
  • Disobedience (Sebastián Lelio) 1
  • Early Man (Nick Park) 1
  • Evelyn (Orlando von Einsiedel) 1
  • Game Night (John Francis Daley, Jonathan Goldstein) 1
  • Girl (Lukas Dhont) 1
  • The Grinch (Yarrow Cheney, Scott Mosier) 1
  • Halloween (David Gordon Green) 1
  • Hitler's Hollywood (Rüdiger Suchsland) 1
  • I Am Not a Witch (Rungano Nyoni) 1
  • Into the Okavango (Neil Gelinas) 1
  • Island (Steven Eastwood) 1
  • Lean on Pete (Andrew Haigh) 1
  • Let the Sunshine In (Claire Denis) 1
  • Liz and the Blue Bird (Naoko Yamada) 1
  • Madeline's Madeline (Josephine Decker) 1
  • Mary Queen of Scots (Josie Rourke) 1
  • Matangi/Maya/M.I.A. (Steve Loveridge) 1
  • MFKZ (Shojiro Nishimi, Guillaume Renard) 1
  • Mid90s (Jonah Hill) 1
  • Mission: Impossible - Fallout (Christopher McQuarrie) 1
  • Mr. Soul! (Melissa Haizlip) 1
  • Nae Pasaran (Felipe Bustos Sierra) 1
  • Never Look Away (Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck) 1
  • Nico, 1988 (Susanna Nicchiarelli) 1
  • Of Fathers and Sons (Talal Derki) 1
  • The Old Man & the Gun (David Lowery) 1
  • Private Life (Tamara Jenkins) 1
  • Ready Player One (Steven Spielberg) 1
  • Science Fair (Cristina Costantini, Darren Foster) 1
  • Searching (Aneesh Chaganty) 1
  • The Silence of Others (Almudena) 1
  • Sky and Ground (Talya Tibbon, Joshua Bennett) 1
  • Suspiria (Luca Guadagnino) 1
  • Tito and the Birds (Gabriel Bitar, André Catoto...) 1
  • Under the Wire (Chris Martin) 1
  • United Skates (Dyana Winkler, Tina Brown) 1
  • We the Animals (Jeremiah Zagar) 1
  • Whitney (Kevin Macdonald) 1
  • Wild Wild Country (Chapman Way, Maclain Way) 1
dec 5 2018 ∞
dec 11 2018 +