New movies I've watched this year ^.^
★★★★★|♡ loved
- The Hustle (2019) - Dir. Chris Addison ★★★
- Open Grave (2014) - Dir. Gonzalo Lopez-Gallego ★★★
- Hot Gimmick: Girl meets Boys (2019) - Dir. Yamato Yuki ★
- Fast and Furious 4 (2009) - Dir. Justin Lin ★★★
- To all the boys i've loved before:PS. I still love you (2020) - Dir. Susan Johnson ★★★★
- Lady Bird (2017) - Dir. Greta Gerwig ★★★★★|♡
- The hand that rocks the cradle (1992) - Dir. Curtis Hanson ★★★★
- What Lies Beneath (2000) - Dir. Robert Zemeckis ★★
- A Fall From Grace (2020) - Dir. Tyler Perry ★★★★
- The Meg (2018) - Dir. Jon Turteltaub ★★★
- 47 Meters Down uncaged (2019) - Dir. Johannes Roberts ★
- Rattlesnake (2019) - Dir. Zak Hilditch ★★★
- Fantastic Four (2015) Dir. Josh Trank ★★
- Out of my League (2010) - Dir. Jim Field Smith ★★★
- Horrible Bosses (2011) - Dir. Seth Gordon ★★★
- Horrible Bosses 2 (2014) - Dir. Sean Anders ★★
- Sonic (2020) - Dir. Jeff Fowler ★
- Yes Man (2008) - Dir. Peyton Reed ★★★
- All The Bright Places (2020) - Dir. Brett Haley ★★
- Booksmart (2019) - Dir. Olivia Wilde ★★★★|♡
- Hustlers (2019) - Dir. Lorene Scafaria ★★★★
- Ender's Game (2013) - Dir. Gavin Hood ★★
- Snowpiercer (2013) - Dir. Bong Joon-ho ★★★★★|♡
- Midnight in Paris (2011) - Dir. Woody Allen ★★★★★|♡
- The Night Is Short, Walk On Girl (2017) - Dir. Masaaki Yuasa ★★★★|♡
- The Half of It (2020) - Dir. Alice Wu ★★★★|♡
- Skyscraper (2018) - Dir. Rawson Marshall Thurber ★★★|♡
- Truth or Dare (2018) - Dir. Jeff Wadlow ★★★
- Let It Snow (2019) - Dir. Luke Snellin ★★
- Mamma Mia (2008) (Rewatch as adult) Dir. Phyllida Lloyd ★★★
- Someone Great (2019) - Dir. ennifer Kaytin Robinson ★★★
- A Whisker Away (2020) - Dir. Jun'ichi Satô, Tomotaka Shibayama ★★★★|♡
- Venom (2018) - Dir. Ruben Fleischer ★★★
- Mama Mia: Here We Go Again ★★
- Lost In Translation ★★
- Room ★★★★
- The Change Up ★★★
- Kong: Skull Island ★★★★|♡
- Bloodshot ★★★
- Secret Garden 2020
- Four kids and It 2020
- Just Friends (2005) - Dir. Roger Kumble ★★
- Friday (1995) - Dir. F Gary Gray ★★★
- Only Yesterday (1991) - Dir. Isao Takahata ★★★
- Yes God Yes (2020) - Dir. Karen Maine ★★
- The Sister Hood of the Travelling Pants (2005) - Dir. Ken Kwapis ★★★
- May We Chat (2014) - Dir Philp Yung ★★
- The Invisible Man (2020) Dir. Leigh Whannell ★★★
- Minimalism: A Documentary about the Important Things (2016) - Dir. Matt D'Avella ★★★★|♡
- Ocean's 8 (2018) - Dir. Gary Ross ★★
feb 27 2020 ∞
jan 24 2021 +