- jen kirkman: just keep livin'? (2017, dir. lance bangs) ★★★★☆
- bright lights (2017, dir. alex bloom, fisher stevens) ★★★★☆
- inglourious basterds (2009, dir. quentin tarantino) ★★★★☆
- sing street (2016, dir. john carney) ★★★☆☆
- pink flamingos (1972, dir. john waters) ★★☆☆☆
- boogie nights (1997, dir. paul thomas anderson) ★★★☆☆
- the diary of a teenage girl (2015, dir. marielle heller) ★★★★★
- kill your darlings (2013, dir. john krokidas) ★★★★☆
- monster (2003, dir. patty jenkins) ★★★☆☆
- creepshow (1982, dir. george a. romero) ★★★☆☆
- clue (1985, dir. jonathan lynn) ★★★☆☆
- the love witch (2016, dir. anna biller) ★★★★★
- interview with the vampire (1994, dir. neil jordan) ★★★★★
- violet & daisy (2011, dir. geoffrey s. fletcher) ★★☆☆☆
- short term 12 (2013, dir. destin daniel cretton) ★★★★★
- mike and dave need wedding dates (2016, dir. jake szymanski) ★★★☆☆
- drive (2011, dir. nicolas winding refn) ★★★★☆
- manchester by the sea (2016, dir. kenneth lonergan) ★★★★☆
- hurricane bianca (2016, dir. matt kugelman) ★★★☆☆
- jaws (1975, dir. steven spielberg) ★★★☆☆
- i know what you did last summer (1997, dir. jim gillespie) ★★★☆☆
- beauty and the beast (2017, dir. bill condon) ★★★★☆
- hairspray (1988, dir. john waters) ★★★☆☆
- fast times at ridgemont high (1982, dir. amy heckerling) ★★★☆☆
- office space (1999, dir. mike judge) ★★★☆☆
- donnie darko (2001, dir. richard kelly) ★★★☆☆
- moonlight (2016, dir. barry jenkins) ★★★★★
- 20th century women (2016, dir. mike mills) ★★★★★
- death proof (2007, dir. quentin tarantino) ★★★★☆
- pirates of the caribbean: dead men tell no tales (2017, dir. joachim ronning & espen sandberg) ★★★☆☆
- fargo (1996, dir. ethan & joel coen) ★★★★☆
- get out (2017, dir. jordan peele) ★★★★☆
- paris is burning (1990, dir. jennie livingston) ★★★☆☆
- the mummy (1999, dir. stephen sommers) ★★★☆☆
- moana (2016, dir. ron clements & john musker) ★★★★★
- the edge of seventeen (2016, dir. kelly fremon craig) ★★★★☆
- what we do in the shadows (2014, dir. jermaine clement & taika waititi) ★★★★☆
- baby driver (2017, dir. edgar wright) ★★★★★
- the lost boys (1987, dir. joel schumacher) ★★★☆☆
- reality bites (1994, dir. ben stiller) ★★★★☆
- jennifer's body (2009, dir. karyn kusama) ★★★★☆
- oh hello on broadway (2017, dir. michael john warren) ★★★☆☆
- the blues brothers (1980, dir. john landis) ★★★★☆
- the fly (1986, dir. david cronenberg) ★★★☆☆
- peter pan (2003, dir. pj hogan) ★★★★☆
- jackie (2016, dir. pablo larraín) ★★★★★
- to the bone (2017, dir. marti noxon) ★★★★☆
- good will hunting (1997, dir. gus van sant) ★★★★★
- airplane! (1980, dir. jim abrahams; david and jerry zucker) ★★★★☆
- bill and ted's excellent adventure (1989, dir. stephen herek) ★★★☆☆
- it (2017, dir. andy muschietti) ★★★★☆
- the others (2001, dir. alejandro amenábar) ★★★☆☆
- hocus pocus (1993, dir. kenny ortega) ★★★☆☆
- friday the 13th (1980, dir. sean s. cunningham) ★★☆☆☆
- little shop of horrors (1986, dir. frank oz) ★★★☆☆
- suspiria (1977, dir. dario argento) ★★★★☆
- hunt for the wilderpeople (2016, dir. taika waititi) ★★★★★
- romy and michele's high school reunion (1997, dir. david mirkin) ★★★☆☆
- the last five years (2015, dir. richard lagravenese) ★★★☆☆
- the two faces of january (2014, dir. hossien amini) ★★★☆☆
- the room (2003, dir. tommy wiseau) ★☆☆☆☆
- mallrats (1995, dir. kevin smith) ★★★☆☆
- the little hours (2017, dir. jeff baena) ★★★★☆
- the shining (1980, dir. stanley kubrick) ★★★★☆
- lady bird (2017, dir. gerta gerwig) ★★★★★
- young frankenstein (1974, dir. mel brooks) ★★★☆☆
- landline (2017, dir. gillian robespierre) ★★★★★
- star wars: the last jedi (2017, dir. rian johnson) ★★★★☆
jan 10 2017 ∞
jan 2 2019 +