A warning: my rating of the following movies is not based on their intrinsic quality, but rather on how much I liked them, at a certain moment and in a certain mood
- Whip it! (4/5)
- Good bye lenin (4/5)
- Avatar (3/5)
- The Shawshank Redemption (4/5)
- Holy Grail (2/5)
- Brazil (5/5)
- Bright Star (5/5)
- Fitzcarraldo (4/5)
- Les Travailleu(r)ses du sexe (5/5)
- Swing Kids (5/5)
- Notes On A Scandal (5/5)
- The Wrestler (3/5)
- Nine (2/5)
- Moon (3/5)
- An Education (5/5)
- La ronde (4/5)
- Frida (3/5)
- Les chaussons rouges (4/5)
- Rebecca (4/5)
- Mammuth (5/5)
- L'Arnacoeur (2/5)
- Angélique, Marquise des Anges (4/5)
- Les mains en l'air (5/5)
- La grande séduction (5/5)
- The Girl who played with fire (Millenium 2) (4/5)
- The Girl Who Kicked The Hornets Nest (Millenium 3) (3/5)
- Merveilleuse Angélique (3/5)
- Mr Smith goes to Washington (5/5)
- To kill a mockingbird (5/5)
- Charade (5/5)
- Inception (5/5)
- The Kid (5/5)
- Indiana Jones, Raiders of the lost ark (3/5)
- We own the night (4/5)
- Easy Street & At the beach (Chaplin) (4/5)
- Kaboom (4/5)
- Le Roi et l'oiseau (4/5)
- The social network (5/5)
- Des hommes et des dieux (4/5)
- Twilight Eclipse (2/5)
- In Bruges (4/5)
- The September issue (5/5)
- A home at the end of the world (5/5)
- Robin Hood 2010 (3/5)
- The quiet American 2002 (5/5)
- 10 things I hate about you (4/5)
- Easy A (4/5)
- Salt (5/5)
- The sorcerer's apprentice (4/5)
- Precious (4/5)
- Watchmen (2/5)
- Dikkenek (3/5)
- When in Rome (3/5)
- Percy Jackson and the Olympians (1) (4/5)
- Letters from Juliet (4/5)
- Julie & Julia (5/5)
- Eat, pray, love (3/5)
- Going the distance (3/5)
- Shutter Island (5/5)
- The invasion (4/5)
- In the land of women (3/5)
- Where the wild things are (3,5/5)
- Once upon a time in Mexico 2 (3/5)