oldboy (the big twist i alrd know so it kinda ruined it for me ew)
daisy
the man who was superman
the chaser
muoi: the legend of a portrait
sorum
oasis
please teach me english
the housemaid
hot for teacher
sunny (/) (fav fav fav. loved this so much)
howling
architecture 101
sympathy for lady vengeance
sympathy for mr vengeance
may 18
petal
peppermint candy
a great chinese restaurant
uninvited
blood the last vampire
snow flower and the secret fan
white valentine
die bad
il mare
windstruck
tazza: the high rollers
joint security area
a tale of two sisters
bedevilled
3-iron
a bittersweet life
crying fist
memories of murder
my sassy girl (/)
the bow
a dirty carnival
castaway on the moon (THIS LOOKS GOOD IDK)
the yellow sea
spider forest
a brand new life
never to lose
the king of pigs
le grand chef
le grand chef 2
ryeo su
taegukgi
leafie: a hen into the wild
the recipe (/) (puts doenjang in a whole new perspective)
the good, the bad, the weird (priority!!!)
war of the arrows
the concubine
heartbreak library (lee dongwook oppo)
swiri
bar legend
the classic
midnight fm
the suicide forecast
miss conspirator
the unjust
crossing
the front line
arirang (luls kim kiduk pls)
sex is zero (/) (this was mad depressing at the end)
the servant (oh lord joohyuk)
a devilish murder
200 pounds beauty (this is a classic but i havent watched it yet wtf)
time
antique (/) (fuckin fav)
cafe seoul (/)
gym teacher is e.t.! (/)
attack of the pinup boys (/) (this counts for obv reasons)
hwayi: the monster boy (/) (this was so painful but i loved it)
monster (/) (fucking lee minki)
spellbound (/)
baby and me (/)
children... (/) (so fucking sick)
miss granny (/) (favorite)
secret reunion (/) (loved this ugh)
the admiral (/)
han gongju (/) (one of the saddest ive ever watched tbh)
scandal makers
dream (/) (i skipped here n there... n wtf'd)
moebius (do i rly want to do this... do i want to start kim kiduk's stuff)
snowpiercer!!!!!!!!!!!! (/) (sosososososo good)
shoot me in the heart (jingoo and minki okay) (/) (I FINALLY WATCHED THIS N WASNT COMPLETELY DISAPPOINTED!!!)
the face reader
special investigative unit (halfway bc joowon's hair is groce)
cat funeral
miracle in cell no. 7 (yes i cannot watch this idk why
poongsan (halfway oso bc nk lady is annoying af)
treeless mountain
rough cut
a tale of legendary libido
a frozen flower (really ah)
portrait of a beauty
night and day
beautiful.
my wife got married.
once upon a time in seoul
fly daddy fly
sookmyeong
modern boy
i am happy
members of the funeral
you are my sunshine
fists of legend (/) (so gud)
man in love
missing
chaw
searching for the elephant
cafe noir
postman to heaven
insadong scandal (kim raewon plzickasjbasd)
thirst (ive read about this so many tiems)
lifting king kong
hello my love
goodbye mom
tokyo taxi
wish
i'm in trouble!
the friends
bloody shake
punch (/)
thread of lies (/) (SO SAD. I CRIED SO MUCH)
the city of the rising sun
the beauty inside (/) (i cld watch this so many times tbh)
ode to my father (/) (i crieeeeed)
veteran (/) (hwang jungmin is the fucking bomb)
the coin locker girl (/) (this was so fucking sad ok fuck this movie)
the treacherous (/) (not just about sex!!! plot is actually worth watching)
the youth (/) (interesting to watch once, but wldn't watch it more than that)
c'est si bon (/) (jungwoo is in fuckin everything nowadays BUT FUNNY ENOUGH I DONT MIND LOL) (i love han hyojoo)
the himalayas (/) (another one with jungwoo but this one was fuckin upgraded bc of hwang jungmin, my kmovie king)
a violent prosecutor (/) (this was fantastic, thx to both my king n kang dongwon!!)
rough play (/) (ok tbh idk why i wanted to watch this i mean maybe bc of lee joon but. it was kinda boring besides his violent sex scenes)
love on-air (/) (the romance in this was cute haha cant go wrong with lee minjung bc shes adorable)
hot young bloods (/) (kinda went everywhere BUT i love how it ended ahahah)
like for likes (/) (good GOD yoo ain n lee miyeon annoyed me so fucking much ??? but i LIVED for kim joohyuk x choi jiwon as well as esom x kang haneul ok that was lovely)