some films that have marked my life in some way
↺ films that i have a sentimental connection
- singing in the rain (1952)
- call me by your name (2018)
- joker (2019)
- the shack (2017)
- pride and prejudice (2006)
- beautiful boy (2019)
↺ films i loved watching
- my man godfrey (1936)
- guest wife (1942)
- the kid (1921)
- his private secretary (1933)
- frozen (2014, 2019)
- the lord of the rings (2001, 2002, 2003)
- the greatest showman (2017)
- 10 things i hate about you (1999)
- clueless (1995)
- sixteen candles (1984)
- dirty dancing (1987)
- footloose (1984)
- ghost (1990)
- the lovely bones (2009)
- it: chapter one (2017)
- it: chapter two (2019)
- lady bird (2018)
- the shape of water (2018)
- the duchess (2008)
- mary shelley (2017)
- moonlight (2017)
- get out (2017)
- the lighthouse (2020)
- autumn sonata (1978)
- la belle noiseuse (1991)
- coco (2018)
- colette (2018)
- the sacrifice (1986)
- jane eyre (2011)
- at eternity's gate (2019)
- shakespeare in love (1998)
- peterloo (2019)
- atonement (2007)
- madame bovary (1991)
- dunkirk (2017)
- little women (2019)
- sense and sensibility (1996)
- portrait de la jeune fille en feu (2020)