bold = really enjoyable
- Flight
- The Perks of Being a Wallflower
- Mother's Day
- We Need to Talk About Kevin
- That's My Boy
- Argo
- Sinister
- Dark Skies
- Pitch Perfect
- Silent Hill: Revelation
- Playing for Keeps
- The Call
- The Boy She Met Online
- Olympus Has Fallen (Favorite!)
- This Means War
- 6 Souls
- To the Wonder (Absolutely HATED this movie. Such a waste of time.)
- Crush (2013 movie)
- The Five-Year Engagement
- Silver Linings Playbook
- The Guilt Trip
- Seven Psychopaths
- Jack Reacher
- Promised Land
- Side Effects
- Beautiful Creatures
- Identity Thief
- Now You See Me
- Safe Haven
- The Purge
- Movie 43
- 21 and Over
- Dark Shadows
- Warm Bodies
- The Lucky One
- Evil Dead
- The Haunting in Connecticut 2
- Would You Rather?
- Temptation
- Let Me Explain
- The Conjuring
- 42
- Lovelace
- Admission
- Girls Against Boys
- Under the Bed
- Scary Movie 5
- Gatsby
- The Iceman
- Insidious Chapter 2
- Runner Runner
- This is the End
- We're the Millers
- Catching Fire
- White House Down
- Prisoners
- The Heat
- Paranoia
- Open Grave
- Hours
- The Place Beyond the Pines
- Before Midnight
- Tyler Perry's A Madea Christmas
mar 16 2013 ∞
dec 27 2013 +